Key Personnel and Committees

ADMINISTRATION OFFICE STAFF

Phone 250-428-2296 
Hours of operation are Monday to Friday 8:30 am to Noon and 12:45 pm to 4:00 pm
205 7th Ave N., Creston, BC  V0B 1G0

Title Contact Email Address
Executive Director Peter Feltham pfeltham.cdscl@shawlink.ca
Payroll/Benefits Administrator Kim Fennell dkf.cdscl@shawlink.ca
Administrative Assistant/Scheduling Rita Pugh office.cdscl@shawlink.ca
Therapeutic Riding Program Director Michelle Whiteaway mwhiteaway@hotmail.com


PROGRAM COORDINATORS

Facilities Contact Phone Numbers Email
Personal Supports, 25th Avenue Mary Gregory 250-428-2958 or
250-428-2001
mgreg_cdscl@telus.net
Orchard House, Orchard Apt, 16th Ave. Roger Smith 250-428-2718 or
250-428-2474
rs.cdscl@telus.net
Day Programs Paul Bourgeois 250-428-7467
or 250-428-1964
 
Supported Living,
Purcell Place
Ivy Rombough 250-428-7135
or 250-428-6412
ivycdscl@yahoo.ca
Therapeutic Riding Program Michelle Whiteaway 250-402-6793
Cell: 250-402-3400
mwhiteaway@hotmail.com
       

REBEKAH MANOR

Department Phone Numbers
Maintenance 250-428-7467
In Case of Emergency 250-428-1964

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Bob Meredith (Chair) Rita Petrich
Alex Nilsson (Past-Chair) Peter McIsaac
Michael Fitzpatrick (Vice Chair) Todd Dixon
Helen White (Secretary/Treasurer) Richard Murray
Richard Chlopecki Colin Bunt
   


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Mary Gregory
Roger Smith
Ivy Rombough
Paul Bourgeois


COMMITTEES

Joint Occupational Safety & Health Committee (JOSH)

Peter Feltham (Co-Chair)
Dave Clark
Kim Fennell
Sheila Qualtieri  (Co-Chair)

Emergency Preparedness Committee (EPC)

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Paul Bourgeois
Roger Smith

Therapeutic Riding Program Steering Committee (TRPSC)

Michelle Whiteaway (Co-Chair)
Peter Feltham  (Co-Chair)
Christine Ross
Richard Murray
Michael Fitzpatrick
Alex Nilsson

Executive/Management Committee (Standing Committee of the Board)

Bob Meredith (Chair)
Alex Nilsson
Michael Fitzpatrick
Helen White

Finance Committee (Standing Committee of the Board)

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Bob Meredith
Helen White

Policy Committee (Standing Committee of the Board)

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Rita Petrich
Mary Gregory
Helen White

Public Relations Committee

Michael Fitzpatrick
Richard Chlopecki
Peter Feltham
Michelle Whiteaway

Accreditation/Quality Assurance Committee

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Bob Meredith
Helen White
Alex Nilsson

Interview Committee

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Ivy Rombough
Eydie Moman
Jim House (alternate)

EFAP Committee

Peter Feltham (Chair)
Helen White
2 union representatives

Labour Management Committee (Required by Collective Agreement)

Peter Feltham
Alex Nilsson
Mike Fitzpatrick (Alternate)
2 union representatives

Client Advisory Committee

Todd Dixon
Eileen Fitzpatrick

Rebekah Manor Steering Committee

Peter Feltham
Bob Meredith
Rita Petrich
Colin Bunt

Employee and Volunteer Appreciation Committee

Michael Fitzpatrick
Colin Bunt


UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Executives/Shop Stewards CUPE Local #4775

Ken Vaughan-Evans (President)
Nat Morris
Paul Bourgeois


SCHEDULING

Monday to Friday 8:30 am – 4:00pm

Administration Office 250-428-2296


Weekends, Nights and Evenings

Purcell Place 250-428-2958